Tag: Bridge Results

Bridge Results

  Monday Afternoon Social Partnership Bridge 11/19. 1st Ron and Mary Kent, 2nd Dick and Donna Briner, 3rd Gene Kindle and John Moglenicki; Slam: Newell Orr and Paul Budrick 11/26. 1st Nancy Smith and Lois Haute, 2nd Joe and Joan Silver, 3rd Bev Anastasia and Dagmar Bostik 12/03. 1st Dorothy Thurman and Irene Edmunds, 2nd…

Bridge Results

  Monday Afternoon Social Partnership Bridge 10/15. 1st Bernie Ross and David McCann, 2nd Karen Harnish and Lori Scharbach, 3rd Ruth Hiner and Nancy Parsegian; Small Slam: Bernie Ross and David McCann 10/22. 1st Brenda Costa and Joan Silver, 2nd Ellen and Elliott Bond, 3rd Dori and Ed Krenek; Slam: Dee Guthrie and Bernie Ross…

Bridge Results

  Monday Afternoon Social Partnership Bridge 9/17. 1st Paul Budrick and Newell Orr, 2nd Joe and Fae Rosen, 3rd Ellen and Elliott Bond; Slam: Paul Budrick and Newell Orr 9/24. 1st Karen Harnish and Fran Carissimo, 2nd Jeanette Newman and Jeannie Kitzman, 3rd Ruth Hiner and Nancy Parsegian; Slam: Karen Harnish and Fran Carissimo 10/01.…

Bridge Results

  Monday Afternoon Social Partnership Bridge 7/02. 1st Bernie Ross and Dee Guthrie, 2nd Newell Orr and Paul Budrick, 3rd Dagmar Bostick and Fran Carissimo 7/09. 1st Bernie Ross and Dee Guthrie, 2nd Jeanette Newman and Jeanie Kitzman, 3rd Joe and Joan Silver; Slam: Dee Guthrie and Bernie Ross 7/16. 1st Ruth Hiner and Nancy…

Bridge Results

  Sun Lakes 199ers Duplicate Bridge Karin Hansen The Thursday morning 99er group is continuing during the month of July, and new members are always invited and encouraged to attend. Please plan to arrive by 8:00 a.m. for a prompt start at 8:15 a.m. The cost is $6 for Sun Lakes Bridge Club members and…

Bridge Results

  Cottonwood Ladies Bridge 6/14. 1st Maureen Howell, 2nd Margaret Amos, 3rd Suzanne Swanson; Hostesses: Karen Harnish and Lori Scharbach 6/21. 1st Phyllis Conrey, 2nd Cora Zuchowski, 3rd Alice Garner; Hostesses: Karen Harnish and Lori Scharbach 6/28. 1st Karen Harnish, 2nd Brenda Costa, 3rd Jean Womack; Hostesses: Barbara Moul and Mary Tomlin 7/05. 1st Maureen…

Bridge Results

  Cottonwood Ladies Bridge 4/12. 1st Karen Hess, 2nd Mary Tomlin, 3rd Adrienne Widrikis; Hostesses: Suzy Judge and Karen Hess 4/19. 1st Kelly Holden, 2nd Barb Moul, 3rd Karen Harnish; Hostesses: Joan Phelan and Judy Ligas 4/26. 1st Jeannie Kitzman, 2nd Kelly Holden, 3rd Alice Garner; Hostesses: Lynne Wegener and Nadine Cordts 5/03. 1st Rosemary…

Bridge Results

  Monday Afternoon Social Partnership Bridge 1/22. 1st Joe and Joan Silver, 2nd Joe Sanchez and Char Dangle, 3rd Nancy Smith and Dan Rosler; Slam: Pat Schindele and Phil Hansen (2 Slams) 1/29. 1st Joe and Fae Rosen, 2nd Ron and Mary Kent, 3rd Jeanette Newman and Jeanie Kitzman; Slam: Jeanette Newman and Jeanie Kitzman…

Bridge Results

  Monday Afternoon Social Partnership Bridge 12/18. 1st Fae and Joe Rosen, 2nd Barb Moul and Lori Scharbach, 3rd Nancy Smith and Dan Rosler; Slam: None 01/01. 1st Jerry and Donna Smith, 2nd Lori Scharbach and Jeanette Newman, 3rd Nancy Smith and Dan Rosler; Slam: Jerry and Donna Smith (2 Slams) 01/08. 1st Eleanor and…

Bridge Results

Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Alan Behr The Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club games are held at Risen Savior Lutheran Church (23914 S. Alma School Road). Open games are held on Monday at 1:30 p.m., Tuesday at 1:30 p.m., Thursday at 1:30 p.m. and Saturday at 9:00 a.m. There also is a Novice game on Thursday…