Sisk Park Bocce Club concludes fall season

 

english essay words to use effects viagra without ed essay the future city https://robsonranchviews.com/article/computer-security-homework-help/4/ https://mjr.jour.umt.edu/admission/creative-writing-jobs-melbourne/1/ go site college application essay prompts 2022 is cipro safe for a cat essay on lifestyle and entertainment follow site free narrative essay thesis https://cea-web.org/assessment/argumentative-essay-questions/66/ online store acyclovir christianity in roman empire essay essay using examples custom papers custom papers https://moorelifeurgentcare.com/edtreatment/viagra-papers/84/ https://pinnacle.berea.edu/where/que-otras-funciones-tiene-el-viagra/50/ mathematics topics for research paper ielts essay correction https://independentfutures.com/overview/disciplined-life-essay/57/ source descriptive house essay https://www.getthereatx.com/capstone/how-to-write-a-legal-research-essay/7/ https://universo.wisc.edu/sites/default/files/rxshop.php?buy=belize-pharmacies enter site get started in creative writing for young adults enter what is the average dosage for cialis https://discoverpalmdesert.com/writing/essay-on-a-bill-becoming-a-law/54/ https://albionfoundation.org/perpill/can-you-take-plavix-viagra/63/ source Gary Vacin

The Sisk Park Bocce Club fall season is in the books. Play ended January 6. More than 200 players were divided into two-person teams that were placed in 14 different divisions based on results in the previous spring tournament.

Cash awards were presented to the top three finishers in each division at the club’s annual potluck and awards party January 13. Social Directors Cindy and Bob Fernandez did an excellent job organizing and preparing the luncheon, which included fried chicken, soft drinks and wine.

Top two finishing teams in each division will move up, and bottom finishers will move down in divisions for play in the spring session which will run from January 20 to March 24.

Tournament Director Beth Derheim provided information on the top three teams in each division as follows:

Div. A – 1. Tony and Maria Racano; 2. (tie) Larry Beck and Jane Cambridge, Les and Maggie Klingberg, Terry Sporleder and Ron Bickford, Larry and Nancy Vanderslice

Div. B – 1. Mike Buscaglia and Doc Heckler; 2. Bob and Barb Schmoekel; 3. Bill Janicki and John Tereranova

Div. C – 1. Judy and Paul Hester; 2. Glenn and Kathleen Baldwin; 3. Bill and Shirley Danner

Div. D – 1. (tie) Lee and Len Knecht and Bob and Karen Snow; 3. (tie) Richard and Kathy Koon, Frank and Pat Naïve, Claire Ziegler and Marie Boyes

Div. E – 1. (tie) Jo Bryant and Kathy Cornall, Shirley Hutchings and Laura Sahlin; 3. Michael and Charlin Dalsanders

Div. F – 1. Frank and Rose Mills; 2. Bill and Val Crump; 3. (tie) Lydia Bute and George Diora, Peter and Laura Hanna, Dan and Pat Prekel, Lyle and Marlene Snow

Div. G – 1. (tie) Neil and Karen Donohoe and Patrick and Chris O’Keefe; 3. (tie) Barbara Boger and Dan Broome, Craig Kirby and Sue Johnson

Div. H – 1. Ollie and Stephanie Johnson; 2. (tie) Betty Jean Black and Joe Igelmund, Don and Lorie DeNapoli, Bob and Janie East

Div. I – 1. (tie) Tony and Sherie Casillas, Chuck and Camilla Chapman; 3. Lee and Linda Brechtel, Pearl Ryan and Ralph Rundle, Colleen Linko and Jeff Blankenship

Div. J – 1. Ron and Joy Kiel; 2. Mike and Pam Currier; 3. Dolores Mahaffey and Lucy Geller

Div. K – Ray Macedo and Gail Towne; 2. Mike Giarlo and Marilyn Conner; 3. Rich and Patti Raines

Div. L – 1. Ray and Jan Caldwell; 2. Pat and Mary Mentone; 3. (tie) Tom and Christine Jones, John and Carol Sinikci, Christian and Susan Stokes

Div. M – 1. (tie) Ed Katarski and Dawn Lott, Bill and Ricki Kruger; 3. (tie) Dennis Dannehl and Larry Albrandt, Mike and Kelly Murray

Div. N – 1. Bob and Carol Kennedy; 2. Steve and Kim Semo; 3. John and Janet Loivoti

For additional information on the club, contact Jim Roberts at 425-658-3681.