Tag: Cribbage

Other Card Results

Tuesday Night Cribbage Jeff Scott Join us for cribbage every Tuesday night at 6:15 p.m., in the Cottonwood clubhouse, A-7 Painting Room, organized by Stan Wengrzyn. 3/16. 1st Cheryl Kern 11+64, 2nd Donna Smid 10+27, 3rd Bill Bade 9+34; Low Greg Kern 4-55 3/23. 1st Frank Even 14+102, 2nd Richard Lewin 11+60, 3rd Jeff Scott…

Other Card Results

Tuesday Night Cribbage Jeff Scott Join us for cribbage every Tuesday night at 6:15 p.m. in the Cottonwood clubhouse, A-7 Painting Room. Stan Wengrzyn, organizer 2/16. 1st Frank Even 13-9, 2nd Dan Flicker 10+75, 3rd Judi Kilgus 10+41, Low Denise Stensvad 2-107, Larry Elliot 23 Hand 2/23. 1st Donna Smid 11+79, 2nd Frank Even 11+64,…

Other Card Results

Tuesday Night Cribbage Jeff Scott Join us for cribbage every Tuesday night at 6:15 p.m., in the Cottonwood clubhouse Painting Room (A-7), organized by Stan Wengrzyn. 1/12. 1st Joe Terain 11+16, 2nd Jeff Scott 8+19, 3rd Barb Bade 8+18; Low Donna Smid 3-69 1/19. 1st Barb Bade 13+14, 2nd Richard Lewin 8+25, 3rd Jeff Scott…

Other Card Results

Pinochle Join us for Pinochle every Friday at 6:30 p.m., in the Friendship Room of the Sun Lakes Country Club. 12/04. Women: 1st Sharon Zubchevich 591, 2nd Joyce Elliott 589, 3rd Nancy O’Donnell 490; Men: 1st Larry Elliott 761, 2nd Hal Newton 731, 3rd Konrad Spicker 642 12/11. Women: 1st Betty Echgelmeier 795, 2nd Marlene…

Other Card Results

Tuesday Cribbage Jeff Scott Join us for cribbage every Tuesday night at 6:15 p.m., in the Cottonwood Clubhouse, A-7 Painting Room. 11/03. 1st Richard Lewin 11+41, 2nd Jeff Scott 7+17, Low Joe Teriaw 7-55 11/10. 1st Larry Elliott 11+53, 2nd Joe Teriaw 9+40, 3rd Bill Bade 9-5, Low Donna Smid 4-67 11/17. 1st Richard Lewin…

Other Card Results

Tuesday Cribbage 10/06. 1st Stan Wengrzyn 9-47, 2nd Richard Lewin 8-12, Low Jeff Scott 4- -24, 24 Hand Stan Wengrzyn 10/13. 1st Jeff Scott 10-85, 2nd Bill Bade 8-55, Low Donna Smid 1- -100, 24 Hand Richard Lewin 10/20. 1st Jeff Scott 10-35, 2nd Bill Bade 8-85, Low Richard Lewin 4- -88 10/27. 1st Richard…

Other Card Results

Tuesday Cribbage 9/03. 1st Jean Drenthe 12-84, 2nd Richard Lewin 11-92, 3rd Ron Mohrland 11-38, 4th Pat Donahue 11-36, Low Donna Smid 2 – -134, 24 Hand Bob Mariano, 24 Hand Richard Lewin 9/10. 1st (tie) Cele Kuepper and Nancy O’Donnell 12-58, 3rd Onalee Flicker 16-46, Low Pat Donahue 3 – -48, 24 Hand Jeff…

Other Card Results

Tuesday Cribbage 7/02. 1st Judi Kilgus 13-81, 2nd Dan Flicker 10-11, 3rd Frank Even 8- -6, Low Onalee Flicker 4- -55, 24 Hand Patty Donahue 7/09. 1st Judi Kilgus 12-79, 2nd Pat Donahue 10-51, 3rd Barb Bade 10-43, 4th Dan Flicker 10- -28, Low Onalee Flicker 2- -153, 24 Hand Judi Kilgus 7/16. 1st Barb…

Other Card Results

  Cottonwood Pinochle Join us for Pinochle every Wednesday at 6:30 p.m. in the Cottonwood Clubhouse, A-7 Painting Room. 6/05. Women: 1st Jackie Baker 824, 2nd Lillian Look 743, 3rd Marlene Hinkle 630; Men: 1st Dave Smits 840, 2nd Konrad Spicker 731, 3rd Ken Reidenbach 715 6/12. Women: 1st Arlene Burkhardt 727, 2nd Ellie Ewish…

Other Card Results

Cottonwood Pinochle Join us for Pinochle every Wednesday at 6:30 p.m. in the Cottonwood Clubhouse, A-7 Painting Room. 5/08. Women: 1st Arlene Burkhardt 761, 2nd Sharon Zubchevich 686, 3rd Lydia Kolsch 647; Men: 1st Steve Kauffman 827, 2nd Jerome Schultz 817, 3rd Ken Reidenbach 764 5/15. Women: 1st Sharon Zubchevich 751, 2nd Jackie Baker 651,…