Tag: Pinochle

Other Card Results

Tuesday Night Cribbage Jeff Scott Join us for cribbage every Tuesday night at 6:15 p.m. in the Cottonwood clubhouse, A-7 Painting Room. Stan Wengrzyn, organizer 2/16. 1st Frank Even 13-9, 2nd Dan Flicker 10+75, 3rd Judi Kilgus 10+41, Low Denise Stensvad 2-107, Larry Elliot 23 Hand 2/23. 1st Donna Smid 11+79, 2nd Frank Even 11+64,…

Other Card Results

Tuesday Night Cribbage Jeff Scott Join us for cribbage every Tuesday night at 6:15 p.m., in the Cottonwood clubhouse Painting Room (A-7), organized by Stan Wengrzyn. 1/12. 1st Joe Terain 11+16, 2nd Jeff Scott 8+19, 3rd Barb Bade 8+18; Low Donna Smid 3-69 1/19. 1st Barb Bade 13+14, 2nd Richard Lewin 8+25, 3rd Jeff Scott…

Other Card Results

Pinochle Join us for Pinochle every Friday at 6:30 p.m., in the Friendship Room of the Sun Lakes Country Club. 12/04. Women: 1st Sharon Zubchevich 591, 2nd Joyce Elliott 589, 3rd Nancy O’Donnell 490; Men: 1st Larry Elliott 761, 2nd Hal Newton 731, 3rd Konrad Spicker 642 12/11. Women: 1st Betty Echgelmeier 795, 2nd Marlene…

Other Card Results

Tuesday Cribbage Jeff Scott Join us for cribbage every Tuesday night at 6:15 p.m., in the Cottonwood Clubhouse, A-7 Painting Room. 11/03. 1st Richard Lewin 11+41, 2nd Jeff Scott 7+17, Low Joe Teriaw 7-55 11/10. 1st Larry Elliott 11+53, 2nd Joe Teriaw 9+40, 3rd Bill Bade 9-5, Low Donna Smid 4-67 11/17. 1st Richard Lewin…

Other Card Results

Tuesday Cribbage 10/06. 1st Stan Wengrzyn 9-47, 2nd Richard Lewin 8-12, Low Jeff Scott 4- -24, 24 Hand Stan Wengrzyn 10/13. 1st Jeff Scott 10-85, 2nd Bill Bade 8-55, Low Donna Smid 1- -100, 24 Hand Richard Lewin 10/20. 1st Jeff Scott 10-35, 2nd Bill Bade 8-85, Low Richard Lewin 4- -88 10/27. 1st Richard…

Other Card Results

Sun Lakes Wednesday Fun Bridge Group The number of new cases of COVID-19 is somewhat better than last month but still has been too high for indoor activities taking three hours. We’re waiting for Phase 1 to decide to open our room for play, and the minute that happens, those signed up for “next time”…

Other Card Results

Pinochle Join us for Pinochle every Friday at 6:30 p.m. in the Cottonwood Clubhouse, A-7 Painting Room. 7/03. Women: 1st Jackie Baker 559, 2nd Lillian Look 705; Men: 1st Dave Smits 901, 2nd Konrad Spicker 702, 3rd Roger Bergerson 603 7/10. Women: 1st Marlene Hinkle 798, 2nd Sharon Zubchevich 781, 3rd Betty Echgelmeier 725; Men:…

Other Card Results

Sun Lakes Wednesday Fun Bridge Group We are humming, “Will I See You in September?” Have you, like me, been wondering if we’ll see each other before then? Sun Lakes Wednesday Fun Bridge Group probably won’t meet to play before Sept. 16, but if that changes, you can be assured you’ll be hearing from us…

Other Card Results

Cottonwood Pinochle Join us for pinochle every Wednesday at 6:30 p.m. in the Cottonwood Clubhouse, A-7 Painting Room. 3/11. Women: 1st Lillian Look 658, 2nd Karla Gabriel 652, 3rd Christine LaMont 598; Men: 1st Ozzie Zubchevich 675, 2nd John Mogelnicki 670, 3rd Maurice Stein 662 5/29. Women: 1st Jackie Baker 801, 2nd Lillian Look 683,…

Other Card Results

Tuesday Cribbage 9/03. 1st Jean Drenthe 12-84, 2nd Richard Lewin 11-92, 3rd Ron Mohrland 11-38, 4th Pat Donahue 11-36, Low Donna Smid 2 – -134, 24 Hand Bob Mariano, 24 Hand Richard Lewin 9/10. 1st (tie) Cele Kuepper and Nancy O’Donnell 12-58, 3rd Onalee Flicker 16-46, Low Pat Donahue 3 – -48, 24 Hand Jeff…