Tag: Pinochle

Other Card Results

Tuesday Cribbage Jeff Scott Join us for cribbage every Tuesday night at 6:15 p.m. in the Cottonwood Clubhouse, A-7 Painting Room, organized by Stan Wengrzyn. 4/13. 1st Matt O’Donnell 12+67, 2nd Jeff Scott 10-8, 3rd Donna Smid 9+57; Low Larry Elliott 0- 158 4/20. 1st Jeff Scott 11+62, 2nd Jack Besch 8+37, 3rd Bill Bade…

Other Card Results

Sunday Night Euchre Join us for Euchre cards every Sunday at 6:30 p.m. in the Sun Lakes Country Club Arts & Crafts Room. 4/04. 1st Etta Lakes 69, 2nd Sandy Bullock 68, 3rd Konrad Spicker 63 4/11. 1st Marge Mogelnicki 68, 2nd Judy Hawkins 67, 3rd Steve Kauffman 66 4/18. 1st Deb McCoy 82, 2nd…

Other Card Results

Tuesday Night Cribbage Jeff Scott Join us for cribbage every Tuesday night at 6:15 p.m., in the Cottonwood clubhouse, A-7 Painting Room, organized by Stan Wengrzyn. 3/16. 1st Cheryl Kern 11+64, 2nd Donna Smid 10+27, 3rd Bill Bade 9+34; Low Greg Kern 4-55 3/23. 1st Frank Even 14+102, 2nd Richard Lewin 11+60, 3rd Jeff Scott…

Other Card Results

Tuesday Night Cribbage Jeff Scott Join us for cribbage every Tuesday night at 6:15 p.m. in the Cottonwood clubhouse, A-7 Painting Room. Stan Wengrzyn, organizer 2/16. 1st Frank Even 13-9, 2nd Dan Flicker 10+75, 3rd Judi Kilgus 10+41, Low Denise Stensvad 2-107, Larry Elliot 23 Hand 2/23. 1st Donna Smid 11+79, 2nd Frank Even 11+64,…

Other Card Results

Tuesday Night Cribbage Jeff Scott Join us for cribbage every Tuesday night at 6:15 p.m., in the Cottonwood clubhouse Painting Room (A-7), organized by Stan Wengrzyn. 1/12. 1st Joe Terain 11+16, 2nd Jeff Scott 8+19, 3rd Barb Bade 8+18; Low Donna Smid 3-69 1/19. 1st Barb Bade 13+14, 2nd Richard Lewin 8+25, 3rd Jeff Scott…

Other Card Results

Pinochle Join us for Pinochle every Friday at 6:30 p.m., in the Friendship Room of the Sun Lakes Country Club. 12/04. Women: 1st Sharon Zubchevich 591, 2nd Joyce Elliott 589, 3rd Nancy O’Donnell 490; Men: 1st Larry Elliott 761, 2nd Hal Newton 731, 3rd Konrad Spicker 642 12/11. Women: 1st Betty Echgelmeier 795, 2nd Marlene…

Other Card Results

Tuesday Cribbage Jeff Scott Join us for cribbage every Tuesday night at 6:15 p.m., in the Cottonwood Clubhouse, A-7 Painting Room. 11/03. 1st Richard Lewin 11+41, 2nd Jeff Scott 7+17, Low Joe Teriaw 7-55 11/10. 1st Larry Elliott 11+53, 2nd Joe Teriaw 9+40, 3rd Bill Bade 9-5, Low Donna Smid 4-67 11/17. 1st Richard Lewin…

Other Card Results

Tuesday Cribbage 10/06. 1st Stan Wengrzyn 9-47, 2nd Richard Lewin 8-12, Low Jeff Scott 4- -24, 24 Hand Stan Wengrzyn 10/13. 1st Jeff Scott 10-85, 2nd Bill Bade 8-55, Low Donna Smid 1- -100, 24 Hand Richard Lewin 10/20. 1st Jeff Scott 10-35, 2nd Bill Bade 8-85, Low Richard Lewin 4- -88 10/27. 1st Richard…

Other Card Results

Sun Lakes Wednesday Fun Bridge Group The number of new cases of COVID-19 is somewhat better than last month but still has been too high for indoor activities taking three hours. We’re waiting for Phase 1 to decide to open our room for play, and the minute that happens, those signed up for “next time”…

Other Card Results

Pinochle Join us for Pinochle every Friday at 6:30 p.m. in the Cottonwood Clubhouse, A-7 Painting Room. 7/03. Women: 1st Jackie Baker 559, 2nd Lillian Look 705; Men: 1st Dave Smits 901, 2nd Konrad Spicker 702, 3rd Roger Bergerson 603 7/10. Women: 1st Marlene Hinkle 798, 2nd Sharon Zubchevich 781, 3rd Betty Echgelmeier 725; Men:…