Tag: Pinochle

Other Card Results

Tuesday Cribbage Jeff Scott Join us for cribbage every Tuesday night at 6:15 p.m., in the Cottonwood Clubhouse, A-7 Painting Room. 11/03. 1st Richard Lewin 11+41, 2nd Jeff Scott 7+17, Low Joe Teriaw 7-55 11/10. 1st Larry Elliott 11+53, 2nd Joe Teriaw 9+40, 3rd Bill Bade 9-5, Low Donna Smid 4-67 11/17. 1st Richard Lewin…

Other Card Results

Tuesday Cribbage 10/06. 1st Stan Wengrzyn 9-47, 2nd Richard Lewin 8-12, Low Jeff Scott 4- -24, 24 Hand Stan Wengrzyn 10/13. 1st Jeff Scott 10-85, 2nd Bill Bade 8-55, Low Donna Smid 1- -100, 24 Hand Richard Lewin 10/20. 1st Jeff Scott 10-35, 2nd Bill Bade 8-85, Low Richard Lewin 4- -88 10/27. 1st Richard…

Other Card Results

Sun Lakes Wednesday Fun Bridge Group The number of new cases of COVID-19 is somewhat better than last month but still has been too high for indoor activities taking three hours. We’re waiting for Phase 1 to decide to open our room for play, and the minute that happens, those signed up for “next time”…

Other Card Results

Pinochle Join us for Pinochle every Friday at 6:30 p.m. in the Cottonwood Clubhouse, A-7 Painting Room. 7/03. Women: 1st Jackie Baker 559, 2nd Lillian Look 705; Men: 1st Dave Smits 901, 2nd Konrad Spicker 702, 3rd Roger Bergerson 603 7/10. Women: 1st Marlene Hinkle 798, 2nd Sharon Zubchevich 781, 3rd Betty Echgelmeier 725; Men:…

Other Card Results

Sun Lakes Wednesday Fun Bridge Group We are humming, “Will I See You in September?” Have you, like me, been wondering if we’ll see each other before then? Sun Lakes Wednesday Fun Bridge Group probably won’t meet to play before Sept. 16, but if that changes, you can be assured you’ll be hearing from us…

Other Card Results

Cottonwood Pinochle Join us for pinochle every Wednesday at 6:30 p.m. in the Cottonwood Clubhouse, A-7 Painting Room. 3/11. Women: 1st Lillian Look 658, 2nd Karla Gabriel 652, 3rd Christine LaMont 598; Men: 1st Ozzie Zubchevich 675, 2nd John Mogelnicki 670, 3rd Maurice Stein 662 5/29. Women: 1st Jackie Baker 801, 2nd Lillian Look 683,…

Other Card Results

Tuesday Cribbage 9/03. 1st Jean Drenthe 12-84, 2nd Richard Lewin 11-92, 3rd Ron Mohrland 11-38, 4th Pat Donahue 11-36, Low Donna Smid 2 – -134, 24 Hand Bob Mariano, 24 Hand Richard Lewin 9/10. 1st (tie) Cele Kuepper and Nancy O’Donnell 12-58, 3rd Onalee Flicker 16-46, Low Pat Donahue 3 – -48, 24 Hand Jeff…

Other Card Results

Tuesday Cribbage 7/02. 1st Judi Kilgus 13-81, 2nd Dan Flicker 10-11, 3rd Frank Even 8- -6, Low Onalee Flicker 4- -55, 24 Hand Patty Donahue 7/09. 1st Judi Kilgus 12-79, 2nd Pat Donahue 10-51, 3rd Barb Bade 10-43, 4th Dan Flicker 10- -28, Low Onalee Flicker 2- -153, 24 Hand Judi Kilgus 7/16. 1st Barb…

Other Card Results

  Cottonwood Pinochle Join us for Pinochle every Wednesday at 6:30 p.m. in the Cottonwood Clubhouse, A-7 Painting Room. 6/05. Women: 1st Jackie Baker 824, 2nd Lillian Look 743, 3rd Marlene Hinkle 630; Men: 1st Dave Smits 840, 2nd Konrad Spicker 731, 3rd Ken Reidenbach 715 6/12. Women: 1st Arlene Burkhardt 727, 2nd Ellie Ewish…

Other Card Results

Cottonwood Pinochle Join us for Pinochle every Wednesday at 6:30 p.m. in the Cottonwood Clubhouse, A-7 Painting Room. 5/08. Women: 1st Arlene Burkhardt 761, 2nd Sharon Zubchevich 686, 3rd Lydia Kolsch 647; Men: 1st Steve Kauffman 827, 2nd Jerome Schultz 817, 3rd Ken Reidenbach 764 5/15. Women: 1st Sharon Zubchevich 751, 2nd Jackie Baker 651,…