Tag: Other Card Results

Other Card Results

Tuesday Night Cribbage Jeff Scott Join us for Cribbage every Tuesday night at 6:15 p.m. in the Cottonwood clubhouse, A-7 Painting Room, organized by Stan Wengrzyn. 8/03. 1st Bill Bade 10+29, 2nd Jeff Scott 9+48, 3rd Dan Flicker 9+46, Low Dana Keller 4-65, 24 Hand Judi Kilgus 8/10. 1st Frank Even 12+75, 2nd Barb Bade…

Other Card Results

Sunday Night Euchre Join us for Euchre every Sunday at 6:30 p.m. in the Sun Lakes Country Club, Phase 1, Friendship Room. 7/04. 1st Bob Reeves 75, 2nd Ellie Ewish 72, 3rd Jeff Scott 70 7/11. 1st Jeff Scott 76, 2nd Bernie Seifert 69, 3rd Konrad Spicker 60 7/18. 1st Cindy Hunter 71, 2nd Ellie…

Other Card Results

Lady Joker’s Wild Hand and Foot Susan Gottschalk The Lady Joker’s Wild Hand and Foot card club was reinstated April 1, 2021, following the end of COVID-19 restrictions. The club meets on Thursday afternoons in the Arts and Crafts Room at Sun Lakes Country Club, Phase 1. Questions may be asked to Susan Gottschalk at 480-895-3253.…

Other Card Results

Tuesday Cribbage Jeff Scott Join us for cribbage every Tuesday night at 6:15 p.m. in the Cottonwood Clubhouse, A-7 Painting Room, organized by Stan Wengrzyn. 4/13. 1st Matt O’Donnell 12+67, 2nd Jeff Scott 10-8, 3rd Donna Smid 9+57; Low Larry Elliott 0- 158 4/20. 1st Jeff Scott 11+62, 2nd Jack Besch 8+37, 3rd Bill Bade…

Other Card Results

Sunday Night Euchre Join us for Euchre cards every Sunday at 6:30 p.m. in the Sun Lakes Country Club Arts & Crafts Room. 4/04. 1st Etta Lakes 69, 2nd Sandy Bullock 68, 3rd Konrad Spicker 63 4/11. 1st Marge Mogelnicki 68, 2nd Judy Hawkins 67, 3rd Steve Kauffman 66 4/18. 1st Deb McCoy 82, 2nd…

Other Card Results

Tuesday Night Cribbage Jeff Scott Join us for cribbage every Tuesday night at 6:15 p.m., in the Cottonwood clubhouse, A-7 Painting Room, organized by Stan Wengrzyn. 3/16. 1st Cheryl Kern 11+64, 2nd Donna Smid 10+27, 3rd Bill Bade 9+34; Low Greg Kern 4-55 3/23. 1st Frank Even 14+102, 2nd Richard Lewin 11+60, 3rd Jeff Scott…

Other Card Results

Tuesday Night Cribbage Jeff Scott Join us for cribbage every Tuesday night at 6:15 p.m. in the Cottonwood clubhouse, A-7 Painting Room. Stan Wengrzyn, organizer 2/16. 1st Frank Even 13-9, 2nd Dan Flicker 10+75, 3rd Judi Kilgus 10+41, Low Denise Stensvad 2-107, Larry Elliot 23 Hand 2/23. 1st Donna Smid 11+79, 2nd Frank Even 11+64,…

Other Card Results

Tuesday Night Cribbage Jeff Scott Join us for cribbage every Tuesday night at 6:15 p.m., in the Cottonwood clubhouse Painting Room (A-7), organized by Stan Wengrzyn. 1/12. 1st Joe Terain 11+16, 2nd Jeff Scott 8+19, 3rd Barb Bade 8+18; Low Donna Smid 3-69 1/19. 1st Barb Bade 13+14, 2nd Richard Lewin 8+25, 3rd Jeff Scott…

Other Card Results

Pinochle Join us for Pinochle every Friday at 6:30 p.m., in the Friendship Room of the Sun Lakes Country Club. 12/04. Women: 1st Sharon Zubchevich 591, 2nd Joyce Elliott 589, 3rd Nancy O’Donnell 490; Men: 1st Larry Elliott 761, 2nd Hal Newton 731, 3rd Konrad Spicker 642 12/11. Women: 1st Betty Echgelmeier 795, 2nd Marlene…

Other Card Results

Tuesday Cribbage Jeff Scott Join us for cribbage every Tuesday night at 6:15 p.m., in the Cottonwood Clubhouse, A-7 Painting Room. 11/03. 1st Richard Lewin 11+41, 2nd Jeff Scott 7+17, Low Joe Teriaw 7-55 11/10. 1st Larry Elliott 11+53, 2nd Joe Teriaw 9+40, 3rd Bill Bade 9-5, Low Donna Smid 4-67 11/17. 1st Richard Lewin…